1051 Patterson Road Dayton, OH 45420
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: WRIST MLS / Coldwell Banker Heritage / Arthur Solomon / Cassandra Solomon

  1051 Patterson Road Dayton, OH 45420

Sold on 12/31/2025
$184,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,320
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/31/2025
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
School District
5703 Dayton Csd
County
Montgomery County
Community
Inside City Limits

Listed By

Arthur Solomon, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Cassandra Solomon, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Bought with
John Doe (Non-Wrist Member), Wr
Source
WRIST MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:36 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,320 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$184,900
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$189,900
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$194,900
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 29, 2025
Listed
$199,900
-
-

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.